Cayuga County Contact Report 2013

Public Water Supply Name PWS ID System Type Total Population Contact Information
AUBURN NY0501710 C-Community water system 29788 AUBURN MAYOR AND CITY COUNCIL
CITY OF AUBURN
24 SOUTH STREET
AUBURN, NY 13021
AURELIUS WD NO 1 NY0501711 C-Community water system 440 AURELIUS SUPERVISOR AND TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF AURELIUS
1251 WEST GENESEE STREET
AUBURN, NY 13021
AURELIUS WD NO 2 NY0511731 C-Community water system 520 AURELIUS SUPERVISOR AND TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF AURELIUS
1251 WEST GENESEE STREET
AUBURN, NY 13021
AURORA VILLAGE NY0501714 C-Community water system 426 AURORA MAYOR AND VILLAGE BOARD
VILLAGE OF AURORA
456 MAIN STRRET
AURORA, NY 13026
BENNETTS MOBILE COURT NY0506416 C-Community water system 91 Ms. Loretta J. O'Connor
BENNETT'S MOBILE COURT
745 CARNER RD.
PORT BYRON, NY 13140
CAMP CASOWASCO NY0508670 NC-Non-community transient water system 200 Mr. Mike Huber
158 Casowasco Dr.
MORAVIA, NY 13118
CAMP CASPAR GREGORY CORP NY0508759 NC-Non-community transient water system 75 Mr. Paul Simkin
CAMP CASPAR GREGORY
BOX 53, DIXON ROAD
POPLAR RIDGE, NY 13139
CAMP NEW HOPE NY0512102 NC-Non-community transient water system 60 SECOND BAPTIST CHURCH
1 N. Herman Ave.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CAMP Y OWASCO NORTH NY0508757 NC-Non-community transient water system 100 Mr. Bill Brown
29 Williams St.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CAMP Y-OWASCO NY0508671 NC-Non-community transient water system 125 Mr. Bill Brown
29 Williams St.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CAMP YAIEWANO NY0508672 NC-Non-community transient water system 120 Mr. Steve Dennis
4121 Sam Adams Lane
AUBURN, NY 13021
CASCADE GRILL NY0505514 NC-Non-community transient water system 150 Ms. Dawn Shulz
5487 W. Lake Rd.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CATO VILLAGE NY0501715 C-Community water system 601 CATO MAYOR AND VILLAGE BOARD
VILLAGE OF CATO
PO BOX 119
CATO, NY 13033
CAYUGA COUNTY WATER & SEWER NY0530012 C-Community water system 200 CAYUGA CO. WATER & SEWER AUTHORITY BOARD
160 GENESEE ST.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CAYUGA COUNTY WATER & SEWER NY0530012 C-Community water system 200 Ms. Jeanine Wilson
Cayuga County Water & Sewer Authority
7413 County House Rd.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CAYUGA LAKE MOBILE HOME PARK NY0506426 C-Community water system 463 Mr. Bryan Dibble
PO BOX 549
1170 PITTSFORD-VICTOR RD, SUITE 100
PITTSFORD, NY 14534
CAYUGA LAKE MOBILE HOME PARK NY0506426 C-Community water system 463 Ms. Mary Burroughs
Cayuga Lake Estates
1458 State Route 38
MORAVIA, NY 13118
CAYUGA MENNONITE SCHOOL NY0530040 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 30 Mr. James H Martin
CAYUGA MENNONITE SCHOOL
62 RTE 89
SAVANNAH, NY 13146
CAYUGA MENNONITE SCHOOL NY0530040 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 30 Mr. Roy Horst
5776 State Route 90
CAYUGA, NY 13034
CAYUGA VILLAGE NY0501716 C-Community water system 600 CAYUGA MAYOR AND VILLAGE BOARD
VILLAGE OF CAYUGA
6205 RAILROAD ST., P.O. BOX 313
CAYUGA, NY 13034
CCWSA PHASE 1A:AUR, FLEM, SPRING NY0530047 C-Community water system 180 CAYUGA CO. WATER & SEWER AUTHORITY BOARD
160 GENESEE ST.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CHATEAU DUSSEAU NY0530067 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Stephen Dusseau
P.O. Box 327
LOCKE, NY 13092
CHATEAU DUSSEAU NY0530067 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Robert Dusseau
P.O. Box 327
LOCKE, NY 13092
CHRISTOPHERS @ ELDERBERRY POND NY0530057 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Mr. Lou Lego
3728 Center St. Rd.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CHRISTOPHERS @ ELDERBERRY POND NY0530057 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Ms. Merby Lego
3728 CENTER ST RD
AUBURN, NY 13021
CLUB 34 NY0505604 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Harry Zirbel, Jr.
RT34, PO BOX 128
SCIPIO CENTER, NY 13147
COBBLESTONE INN NY0505509 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Ms. Angel Arnold
P.O. BOX 95
LOCKE, NY 13092
COLONIAL LODGE NY0505507 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Ms. Michele Ferris
P.O. Box 1078
MORAVIA, NY 13118
COLONIAL MOTEL-SENNETT NY0502059 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Ms. Barbara Rybczyk
4239 E. Genesee St. Rd.
SKANEATELES, NY 13152
CONQUEST MUNICIPAL CENTER NY0530061 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Mark Shaffer
1289 Fuller Rd.
PORT BYRON, NY 13140
CONQUEST PAROCHIAL SCHOOL NY0521401 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 45 Mr. Glenn Horst
10244 State Route 38
PORT BYRON, NY 13140
CRANEBROOK GOLF COURSE CLUB NY0505506 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Mr. Daniel Soules
69 SOUTH ST.
AUBURN, NY 13021
CREAM AT THE TOP NY0530005 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Mr. Jim Wilcox
1601 STATE RTE 34B
KING FERRY, NY 13081
CROSS LAKE INN & MARINA NY0521413 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Daryle Loguidice
3125 STATE RTE 370
CATO, NY 13033
CROSS LAKE PARK NY0502065 NC-Non-community transient water system 250 Mr. Scott Nixon
P.O. Box 185
MERIDIAN, NY 13113
DEE DEES ICE CREAM NY0530014 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Lee Ryerson
2259 CENTER ROAD
P.O. BOX 1112
MORAVIA, NY 13118
DILAJS MOTOR INN NY0512101 NC-Non-community transient water system 45 Mr. Ihor Dilaj
7430 NORTH STREET RD.
AUBURN, NY 13021
DUDLEY WATER SUPPLY NY0501736 C-Community water system 200 Mr. Paul M. Dudley
Dudley Water Supply, Inc.
11194 BONTA BRIDGE ROAD
CATO, NY 13033
DUGAN'S COUNTRY GRILL NY0530055 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Michael Dugan
3234 state rte 34B
AURORA, NY 13021
EAST BRUTUS WATER DISTRICT NY0530054 C-Community water system 1150 BRUTUS SUPERVISOR AND TOWN BOARD
9021 N. Seneca St.
WEEDSPORT, NY 13166
ELDERBERY POND CTY FOO NY0530026 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Ms. Merby Lego
3728 CENTER ST RD
AUBURN, NY 13021
EMPIRE HAVEN NY0502062 NC-Non-community transient water system 70 Mr. Allen M. Robinson
EMPIRE HAVEN
5947 SUN LANE
MORAVIA, NY 13118
EXPRESS MART 360 NY0530027 NC-Non-community transient water system 500 PETR ALL PERTOLEUM CONSULTING CO
RT 370 E
CATO, NY 13033
FAIR HAVEN VILLAGE NY0501717 C-Community water system 1001 FAIR HAVEN MAYOR AND VILLAGE BOARD
VILLAGE OF FAIR HAVEN
P.O. DRAWER "N"
FAIR HAVEN, NY 13064
FILLMORE GOLF COURSE CLUB NY0517889 NC-Non-community transient water system 75 Mr. Philip Ranke
1505 TOLLGATE HILL RD
LOCKE, NY 13092
FINGER LAKES DRIVE-IN THEATER NY0505503 NC-Non-community transient water system 120 Mr. Paul Meyer
317 CLIFFSIDE DR.
AUBURN, NY 13021
FINGER LAKES MENNONITE SCHOOL NY0530049 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 50 Mr. Rustin Wilson
FINGER LAKES MENNONITE CHURCH
29 WOODLAND DR.
MORAVIA, NY 13118
FLEMING WD #1 NY0501718 C-Community water system 1800 FLEMING SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF FLEMING
2447 DUBLIN ROAD
AUBURN, NY 13021
FOREST VIEW MENNONITE SCHOOL NY0530064 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 30 Mr. Nelson Sensenig
11837 McNeeley Rd.
RED CREEK, NY 13143
GENOA-KING FERRY WD NY0501731 C-Community water system 900 GENOA SUPERVISOR AND TOWN BOARD
TOWN HALL
P.O. BOX 97
GENOA, NY 13071
GRISAMORE FARMS NY0522014 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Ms. Susan Grisamore
749 Cowan Rd.
LOCKE, NY 13092
HEJAMADA FAMILY CAMPSITES NY0502063 NC-Non-community transient water system 275 Mr. Robert Larson
748 McDonald Rd.
BOX 429
MONTEZUMA, NY 13117
HIGHLANDS AT CAMP CASOWASCO NY0530056 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Mr. Mike Huber
158 Casowasco Dr.
MORAVIA, NY 13118
I.O.O.B. CLUB NY0530010 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Mr. Ronny Hood
12823 NORTH RD.
CATO, NY 13033
INDIAN HEAD GOLF COURSE NY0518932 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Anthony Ciulla
6524 MULLEN DR
AUBURN, NY 13021
KING FERRY WINERY NY0530036 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 KING FERRY WINERY INC
658 LAKE RD
KING FERRY, NY 13081
LAKE COMO INN NY0517890 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Ms. Joan Tuttle
1307 E. Lake Rd.
CORTLAND, NY 13045
LAKEVIEW MOBILE MANOR NY0506422 C-Community water system 60 Mr. Michael Heim
Lakeview Mobile Manor
5326 Sayles Corners Rd.
MORAVIA, NY 13118
LEISURE ACRES MOBILE HOME PARK NY0506423 C-Community water system 40 Patricia Rusczyk
LEISURE ACRES MHP
10857 BONTA BRIDGE RD.
JORDAN, NY 13080
LOCKE W D NY0501719 C-Community water system 600 LOCKE SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF LOCKE
RTE 38
LOCKE, NY 13092
LONG POINT STATE PARK-LEDYARD NY0511769 NC-Non-community transient water system 45 Mr. Sigrid Popowitch, P.E.
BOX 1055
TRUMANSBURG, NY 14886
LONG POINT WINERY NY0530052 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Gary Barletta
1485 LAKE ROAD
AURORA, NY 13026
MACKENZIE-CHILDS, LTD NY0530002 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 290 Ms. Pleasant Rowland
3260 State Route 90
AURORA, NY 13026
MEADOW BROOK GOLF COURSE NY0515982 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Ms. Tina Walewski
8682 ball rd.
WEEDSPORT, NY 13166
MEADOW BROOK GOLF COURSE NY0515982 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Mr. Trey Walewski
8682 Ball Rd.
WEEDSPORT, NY 13166
MEETING HOUSE CAFE NY0530060 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Floyd Kyes
456 Salt Rd.
LOCKE, NY 13092
MERIDIAN FIRE DEPT. NY0530018 NC-Non-community transient water system 100 Mr. Gary Bishop
11589 FERRIS RD.
CATO, NY 13033
MONTEZUMA W D #1 NY0501733 C-Community water system 490 MONTEZUMA SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF MONTEZUMA
MEMORIAL BUILDING, DOCK STREET
MONTEZUMA, NY 13117
MORAVIA VILLAGE NY0501720 C-Community water system 1950 MORAVIA MAYOR & TOWN BOARD
VILLAGE OF MORAVIA
P.O. BOX 711
MORAVIA, NY 13118
NICE N EASY NY0530011 NC-Non-community transient water system 500 Mr. Jack Cushman
7840 Oxbow Rd.
CANASTOTA, NY 13032
NILES GOURMET COUNTRY MARKET NY0530068 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Eric Becker
4592 Grange Hall Rd.
MORAVIA, NY 13118
NILES GOURMET COUNTRY MARKET NY0530068 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Ms. Sandie Becker
4592 Grange Hall Rd.
MORAVIA, NY 13118
NORTHEAST CHRISTIAN CONFERENCE CENTER NY0530038 NC-Non-community transient water system 200 Mr. Mike Cinnamon
3132 Burrwood Dr.
BALDWINSVILLE, NY 13027
NYS THRUWAY- PORT BYRON SERVICE AREA NY0511853 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 1090 John Gurniak
NY STATE THRUWAY - SYRACUSE DIVISION
PO BOX 308
EAST SYRACUSE, NY 13057
OWASCO LAKE MENNONITE SCHOOL NY0530062 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 30 Mr. Jay Horst
OWASCO LAKE MENNONITE SCHOOL
4738 STATE ROUTE 34
AUBURN, NY 13021
OWASCO WATER DISTRICT NY0501721 C-Community water system 3000 OWASCO SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF OWASCO
2 BRISTOL AVENUE
AUBURN, NY 13021
OWEN ORCHARDS NY0530032 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 OWEN ORCHARDS INC
3605 ROUTE 5
RD1
BRUTUS, NY 13166
PIRATES LANDING NY0505558 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Ms. Carol Holmes
6894 STEVENS RD
JORDAN, NY 13080
PIT STOP #9 NY0530033 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 MARSHALL BROTHERS INC
JCT RTS 38 & 104
STERLING, NY 13111
PLEASANT VALLEY MOBILE HOME PARK-MORAVIA NY0506418 C-Community water system 60 Mr. Thaddeus M. Medrek
PLEASANT VALLEY MHP
3142 ROCKEFELLAR RD.
MORAVIA, NY 13118
PORT BYRON VILLAGE NY0501722 C-Community water system 1400 PORT BYRON MAYOR AND VILLAGE BOARD
VILLAGE OF PORT BYRON
52 UTICA STREET
PORT BYRON, NY 13140
PUMPKIN HILL WINERY NY0530039 NC-Non-community transient water system 30 Mr. Terence Dewis
2051 State Rte 90
Box 67
AURORA, NY 13026
PUMPKIN HILL WINERY NY0530039 NC-Non-community transient water system 30 Mr. Andy Casas
2051 State Rte 90
Box 67
AURORA, NY 13026
RIVER FOREST PARK NY0502060 NC-Non-community transient water system 800 Mr. Gregory Corrado
9439 Riverforest Rd.
WEEDSPORT, NY 13166
ROLLING WHEELS RACEWAY NY0505783 NC-Non-community transient water system 2000 Mr. Jeff Hachmann
P.O. BOX 240
WEEDSPORT, NY 13166
SENNETT WD #1 NY0501723 C-Community water system 200 SENNETT SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF SENNETT
6933 CHEERY STREET ROAD
AUBURN, NY 13021
SENNETT WD #2 NY0511737 C-Community water system 800 SENNETT SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF SENNETT
6933 CHEERY STREET ROAD
AUBURN, NY 13021
SENNETT WD #3 NY0511738 C-Community water system 400 SENNETT SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF SENNETT
6933 CHEERY STREET ROAD
AUBURN, NY 13021
SENNETT WD #6 NY0511741 C-Community water system 60 SENNETT SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF SENNETT
6933 CHEERY STREET ROAD
AUBURN, NY 13021
SKANEATELES SUITES NY0502058 NC-Non-community transient water system 30 Mr. Curt Feldmann
27 Lakeview Circle
SKANEATELES, NY 13152
SKANEATELES SUITES NY0502058 NC-Non-community transient water system 30 Ms. Toni Feldmann
27 LAKEVIEW CIRCLE
P.O. BOX 912
SKANEATELES, NY 13152
SLEEPY HOLLOW MOTEL NY0502057 NC-Non-community transient water system 45 Mr. Ernest Stahl
3401 E. GENESEE ST RD
AUBURN, NY 13021
SOUTH SHORE MARINA NY0530043 NC-Non-community transient water system 30 Ms. Gail A. Wellauer
SOUTH SHORE MARINA
2810 FIRELANE #1, RTE 38
MORAVIA, NY 13118
SOUTH SHORE MARINA NY0530043 NC-Non-community transient water system 30 Mr. Jack Wellauer
2810 Fire Lane 1
MORAVIA, NY 13118
SOUTHERN CAYUGA CENTRAL SCHOOL NY0505868 NTNC-Non-community non-transient water system 860 Ms. Mary Kay Worth
SOUTHERN CAYUGA CENTRAL SCHOOL
2384 STATE ROUTE 34B
AURORA, NY 13026
SPRINGPORT WATER DISTRICT #1 - NORTH NY0530042 C-Community water system 500 SPRINGPORT TOWN SUPERVISOR & COUNCIL
Town of Springport
4859 STATE ROUTE 326
CAYUGA, NY 13034
SPRINGPORT WATER DISTRICT #1 - SOUTH NY0530041 C-Community water system 500 SPRINGPORT TOWN SUPERVISOR & COUNCIL
Town of Springport
4859 STATE ROUTE 326
CAYUGA, NY 13034
SPRINGPORT WD #2 & FLEMING WD #6 NY0530063 C-Community water system 52 SPRINGPORT TOWN SUPERVISOR & COUNCIL
Town of Springport
4859 STATE ROUTE 326
CAYUGA, NY 13034
SPRINGPORT WD #2 & FLEMING WD #6 NY0530063 C-Community water system 52 FLEMING SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF FLEMING
2447 DUBLIN ROAD
AUBURN, NY 13021
STERLING CREEK CAMPGROUND NY0522942 NC-Non-community transient water system 99 Ms. Deb Smith
107 SHARP RD.
FULTON, NY 13069
STERLING RENAISSANCE FESTIVAL NY0530006 NC-Non-community transient water system 3523 Mr. Doug Waterbury
15385 Farden Rd.
STERLING, NY 13156
SUTTER CREEK CAMPGROUND NY0530058 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. Dave Sutterby
14831 Center Rd.
STERLING, NY 13057
THROOP WD NO1 NY0501724 C-Community water system 400 THROOP SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF THROOP
7471 ROBINSON ROAD
AUBURN, NY 13021
TUREK FARMS NY0511269 NC-Non-community transient water system 135 Mr. David Turek
8558 State Rte 90E
KING FERRY, NY 13081
TWO DS DRIVE-IN NY0505556 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Ms. Diane Devendorf
P.O. BOX 26
MARTVILLE, NY 13111
UNION SPRINGS VILLAGE NY0501725 C-Community water system 2000 UNION SPRINGS MAYOR & VILLAGE BOARD
VILLAGE OF UNION SPRINGS
FACTORY STREET, BOX 99
UNION SPRINGS, NY 13160
WALNUT GROVE MOBILE HOME PARK NY0521155 C-Community water system 80 Mr. Andrew Chapman
WALNUT GROVE MOBILE HOME PARK
109 WEST CENTER AVENUE
SEBRING, FL 33870
WEEDSPORT VILLAGE NY0501726 C-Community water system 2300 WEEDSPORT MAYOR & VILLAGE BOARD
VILLAGE OF WEEDSPORT
P.O. BOX 190
WEEDSPORT, NY 13166
WELLS COLLEGE NY0512920 C-Community water system 400 WELLS COLLEGE PRESIDENT
WELLS COLLEGE
P.O. BOX 202, 170 MAIN ST.
AURORA, NY 13026-0500
WESTBURY WATER DISTRICT-CCWSA NY0530046 C-Community water system 67 CAYUGA CO. WATER & SEWER AUTHORITY BOARD
160 GENESEE ST.
AUBURN, NY 13021
WHISPERING WINDS MOTEL NY0502055 NC-Non-community transient water system 90 Ms. Rita Drake
4205 E. GENESEE ST. RD.
AUBURN, NY 13021
WHITE BARN WINERY NY0530072 NC-Non-community transient water system 25 Mr. John Izzo
6451 Parkwood Ln
AUBURN, NY 13021
WHITFORD AIRPORT NY0530019 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Mr. John Whitford
3027 Ditmar Rd.
WEEDSPORT, NY 13166
WHITFORD AIRPORT NY0530019 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Letha Whitford
3055 Ditmar Road
WEEDSPORT, NY 13166
WILCOX GENERAL STORE NY0530053 NC-Non-community transient water system 50 Mr. Jim Wilcox
1601 STATE RTE 34B
KING FERRY, NY 13081
YAWGER BROOK CAMPGROUND NY0502064 NC-Non-community transient water system 100 Mr. Gary Cunningham
989 CHAMBERLAIN RD.
AUBURN, NY 13021
AURELIUS WD NO 3 NY0511732 C-Community water system 272 AURELIUS SUPERVISOR AND TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF AURELIUS
1251 WEST GENESEE STREET
AUBURN, NY 13021
SENNETT WD #7 NY0530048 C-Community water system 30 SENNETT SUPERVISOR & TOWN BOARD
TOWN OF SENNETT
6933 CHEERY STREET ROAD
AUBURN, NY 13021