New York State Hospital Review and Planning Council Committee Membership

  • Jeffrey A. Kraut – Chair
  • Vacant – Vice Chair

Executive Committee -10

  • Jeffrey A. Kraut – Chair
  • Vacant – Vice Chair
  • Michael H. Barnett
  • Howard S. Berliner, SC.D
  • Russell W. Bessette, M.D.
  • Patricia Smith Bransford
  • Robert M. Chur
  • Edwin T. Graham
  • Thomas E. Holt
  • Anthony J. Lechich, M.D.
  • Richard N. Rosenthal, M.D.

Project Review Committee – 20

  • Michael H. Barnett – Chair
  • Robert M. Chur – Vice Chair
  • Howard S. Berliner, SC.D
  • Russell W. Bessette, M.D.
  • Christopher C. Booth
  • Vincent J. Calamia, Jr., M.S., M.D.
  • Carolyn K. Callner
  • Renee Garrick, M.D.
  • Edwin T. Graham
  • Ellen Grant, Ph.D., LCSW-R
  • Thomas E. Holt
  • Felicia A. Dyer Johnson
  • Richard H. Ketcham
  • Marc I. Korn
  • Jeffrey A. Kraut
  • Arthur A. Levin
  • Malcolm D. Reid, M.D.
  • Lucille K. Sheedy
  • Louis B. Tehan, Jr.
  • Anderson Torres, Ph.D.

Fiscal Policy Committee – 9

  • James A. Ghent, Jr., Ph.D., J.D. – Chair
  • Vacant – Vice Chair
  • Howard S. Berliner, SC.D.
  • Patricia S. Bransford
  • Vincent J. Calamia, Jr., M.S., M.D.
  • Carolyn K. Callner
  • Edwin T. Graham
  • Jeffrey A. Kraut
  • Richard H. Ketcham
  • Malcolm D. Reid, M.D.

Planning Committee – 21

  • Anthony J. Lechich, M.D. – Chair
  • Howard S. Berliner, SC.D – Vice Chair
  • Michael H. Barnett
  • Russell W. Bessette, M.D.
  • Patricia S. Bransford
  • Sr. Pauline Brecanier
  • Carolyn K. Callner
  • Robert M. Chur
  • Joan S. Conboy
  • Renee Garrick, M.D.
  • James A. Ghent, Jr., Ph.D., J.D.
  • Edwin T. Graham
  • Ellen Grant, Ph.D., LCSW-R
  • Felicia A. Dyer Johnson
  • Shelley B. Hirshberg
  • Marc I. Korn
  • Malcolm D. Reid, M.D.
  • John Rugge, M.D.
  • Lucille K. Sheedy
  • Anderson Torres, Ph.D.
  • Joel M. Zinberg, M.D., J.D.

Codes & Regulations Committee – 13

  • Thomas E. Holt – Chair
  • Richard N. Rosenthal, M.D. –Vice Chair
  • Michael H. Barnett
  • Christopher C. Booth
  • Patricia S. Bransford
  • Sr. Pauline Brecanier
  • Carolyn K. Callner
  • James A. Ghent, Jr., Ph.D., J.D.
  • Edwin T. Graham
  • Shelley B. Hirshberg
  • Marc I. Korn
  • Louis B. Tehan, Jr.
  • Joel M. Zinberg, M.D., J.D.

Major Medical Equipment & Appropriateness Review Committee – 13

  • Edwin T. Graham – Chair
  • Russell W. Bessette, M.D. – Vice Chair
  • Christopher C. Booth
  • Patricia S. Bransford
  • Joan S. Conboy
  • James A. Ghent, Jr., Ph.D., J.D.
  • Felicia A. Dyer Johnson
  • Richard H. Ketcham
  • Jeffrey A. Kraut
  • Anthony J. Lechich, M.D.
  • Arthur A. Levin
  • Louis B. Tehan, Jr.
  • Joel M. Zinberg, M.D., J.D.

Information Systems Review Committee – 10

  • Richard N. Rosenthal, M.D. – Chair
  • Patricia S. Bransford – Vice Chair
  • Michael H. Barnett
  • Howard S. Berliner, SC.D.
  • Russell W. Bessette, M.D.
  • Vincent J. Calamia, Jr., M.S., M.D.
  • James A. Ghent, Jr., Ph.D., J.D.
  • Ellen Grant, Ph.D., LCSW-R
  • Arthur A. Levin
  • John Rugge, M.D.