Radiologic Technology

The 2007 change to Article 35 of the Public Health law and the regulations in 10 NYCRR 89 include some important changes to the practice of radiologic technology in the State of New York. These changes are discussed in the Technologist FAQ.

If your questions are not answered here, please call our office at (518) 402-7580.