Certified Backflow Testers - Dutchess County

In New York State, individuals who test backflow prevention devices for the purpose of protecting the public water supply are required to hold a valid certification issued pursuant to 10 NYCRR Section 5-1.31. Below is a current list of New York State certified backflow prevention device testers. For more information on contacting any of these individuals, please contact your County Health Department or State District Office, or email the Bureau of Water Supply Protection.

City Name Certification Number Expiration
Beacon Francis J. Boyle 10870 3/31/2018
Beacon Kevin Boyle 10599 7/31/2017
Beacon Neil P. Kondzielaski 6548 10/31/2016
Fishkill David S. Morrison 2741 12/31/2015
Fishkill Joseph D. DelaBarrera 5396 11/30/2015
Fishkill Kevin F. Dursee 8384 9/30/2018
Fishkill Philip Harbolic 10387 3/31/2017
Fishkill Ryan T. McCluskey 10536 7/31/2017
Germantown David M. Black 5748 12/31/2016
Highland John T. Gulliksen,III 4408 6/30/2017
Hopewell Jct Anthony J. Savino 7649 12/31/2016
Hopewell Jct Patrick A. O'Dell 10541 7/31/2017
Hopewell Jct. Brian G. Murphy 10956 5/31/2018
Hopewell Junction Jersey Kopacz 10388 3/31/2017
Hopewell Junction Jerzy Kopacz 6833 3/31/2017
Hopewell Junction Joseph R. Lewis 7817 5/31/2017
Hopewell Junction Michael A. Rispoli 10810 12/31/2017
Hopewell Junction Philip Ricotta 7974 10/31/2017
Hopewell Junction Richard A. Goodchild 8694 5/31/2016
Hopewell Junction Samira B. Dahdal 10175 9/30/2016
Hyde Park Albert Cimorelli, Jr. 8949 11/30/2016
Hyde Park Alexander J. Sharp 7987 10/31/2017
Hyde Park Jeffrey M. Elderkin 5118 10/31/2017
Hyde Park Joseph Bialosuknia 3498 9/30/2018
Hyde Park Scott T. Cleveland 6936 11/30/2017
Katonah Salvatore Colangelo 8854 9/30/2016
LaGrangeville Glenn A. Doughty 10758 11/30/2017
Lagrangeville Keith McCulloch 8759 7/31/2016
Marlboro Nicholas J. Maselli 10042 5/31/2016
Millbrook Douglas J. Marr 8696 5/31/2016
Millbrook Robert C. Madsen 6549 10/31/2016
Pleasant Valley Frank A. Risucci 6157 6/30/2018
Pleasant Valley John W. Oles 10640 8/31/2017
Pleasant Valley Richard A. Miller 5401 11/30/2015
Pleasant Valley William Baney 8768 7/31/2016
Poughkeepsie Anthony A. Winslow Jr. 6657 1/31/2017
Poughkeepsie Curt R. Relyea 8323 7/31/2015
Poughkeepsie Gary E. Beck 8373 8/31/2015
Poughkeepsie Gary E. Beck, Jr. 10953 5/31/2018
Poughkeepsie Gregory A. Miller 3699 11/30/2015
Poughkeepsie Jeff M. Marcus 8847 9/30/2016
Poughkeepsie Kevin P. Etts 9069 4/30/2017
Poughkeepsie Mark L. Ebbert 9845 11/30/2015
Poughkeepsie Michael K. Baines 7487 5/31/2016
Poughkeepsie Richard J. Bohlinger 5557 10/31/2017
Poughkeepsie Robert J. Post, Jr. 9348 10/31/2017
Poughkeepsie Stephen L. Sharp 6412 4/30/2016
Poughkeepsie Timothy J. Doyle, III 5397 11/30/2015
Poughkeepsie Tobias E. Miller 3700 11/30/2015
Poughkeepsie Wayne Decker 10237 11/30/2016
Poughquag Douglas O. Odell, Jr. 5402 2/28/2018
Poughquag Richard F. Shortt 10954 5/31/2018
Poughquak Robert H. Kelm 9868 12/31/2015
Pougquag Phillip P. Carey 6934 11/30/2017
Salt Point William B. Francese 6937 11/30/2017
Staatsburg James J. Easter 9122 5/31/2017
Stormville John Perricelli 10242 11/30/2016
Wappinger Falls Brett S. Wilkens 10043 5/31/2016
Wappinger Falls James P. Evans 954 11/30/2017
Wappinger Falls Kevin E. Denny 10851 2/28/2018
Wappinger Falls Larry A. Whitten 10952 5/31/2018
Wappingers Falls John N. Marchesona 7116 4/30/2018
Wappingers Falls Mark Italiano 10239 11/30/2016
Wappingers Falls Robert S. Ravas 8762 7/31/2016
Wassare Nicholas D. Comrie 9825 10/31/2015
Wingdale Andrew Ferraro 10295 12/31/2016
Wingdale David C. Creese 10044 5/31/2016
Wingdale Michael McNeill 10240 11/30/2016