Certified Backflow Testers - Dutchess County

In New York State, individuals who test backflow prevention devices for the purpose of protecting the public water supply are required to hold a valid certification issued pursuant to 10 NYCRR Section 5-1.31. Below is a current list of New York State certified backflow prevention device testers. For more information on contacting any of these individuals, please contact your County Health Department or State District Office, or email the Bureau of Water Supply Protection.

City Name Certification Number Expiration
Albany Edward C. Fitzpatrick 12048 7/31/2023
Beacon James E. Williams 13994 7/31/2024
Beacon Ken J. Cruise 11442 5/31/2022
Brewster Kyle C. Palmer 11238 12/31/2021
Brewster Michael McNeill 10240 11/30/2022
Clinton Corners Wyatt J. Jordan 12862 2/28/2025
Cortlandt Manor Christopher J. Pizzella 14052 8/31/2024
Dover Plains Kevin Elliott 13605 11/30/2023
Fishkill Christopher Pineiro 13764 1/31/2024
Fishkill David S. Morrison 2741 12/31/2021
Fishkill Philip B. Harbolic 10387 3/31/2023
Germantown David M. Black 5748 12/31/2022
Halfmoon Jeremy Kozuck 13360 1/31/2023
Highland Andrew Richard 5170 1/31/2024
Hopewell Jct Anthony J. Savino 7649 12/31/2022
Hopewell Jct Thomas C. Maloney 12775 12/31/2021
Hopewell Junction James B. Harris 14049 8/31/2024
Hopewell Junction Jennie DeEsso 13906 5/31/2024
Hopewell Junction Joseph R. Lewis 7817 5/31/2023
Hopewell Junction Richard A. Goodchild 8694 5/31/2022
Hyde Park Albert Cimorelli, Jr. 8949 11/30/2022
Hyde Park Anthony A. Winslow Jr. 6657 1/31/2023
Hyde Park Joseph Bialosuknia 3498 9/30/2021
Hyde Park Matthew Medina 13762 1/31/2024
Hyde Park Scott T. Cleveland 6936 11/30/2023
LAGRANGEVILLE Gary E. Beck, Jr. 10953 5/31/2024
Lagrangeville John Kulk 13761 1/31/2024
Lagrangeville Keith McCulloch 8759 7/31/2022
Lagrangeville Timothy J. Doyle, III 5397 11/30/2021
Mahopac Falls Edward J. Vitale 8257 5/31/2024
Milbrook Peter E. Klatt, Jr. 13248 11/30/2022
Milford Kenneth M. Rapp 7752 12/31/2021
Millbrook Robert C. Madsen 6549 10/31/2022
Peekskill James W. Bealon 9682 6/30/2024
Peekskill Nicholas Pizzella 14053 8/31/2024
Pittsfield Jeffrey M. Elderkin 5118 10/31/2023
Pleasant Valley Alex C. Gilbert 11215 12/31/2021
Pleasant Valley Richard A. Miller 5401 11/30/2021
Pleasant Valley Shane R. Hutchison 5775 3/31/2023
Poughkee[sie James R. Greaves 8262 5/31/2024
poughkeepsie Alexander J. Sharp 7987 10/31/2023
Poughkeepsie Curt R. Relyea 8323 7/31/2022
Poughkeepsie Frank A. Risucci 6157 6/30/2024
Poughkeepsie Jeff M. Marcus 8847 9/30/2022
Poughkeepsie Jeremy Kozuck 13360 1/31/2023
Poughkeepsie John T. Gulliksen,III 4408 6/30/2023
Poughkeepsie Kevin F. Dursee 8384 9/30/2021
Poughkeepsie Kyle R. Dahlgren 13249 11/30/2022
Poughkeepsie Michael K. Baines 7487 5/31/2022
Poughkeepsie Peter A. Spadaro 11210 11/30/2021
Poughkeepsie Stephen L. Sharp 6412 4/30/2022
Poughkeepsie Thomas Keith, Jr. 14050 8/31/2024
Red Hook Bryan Alix 13368 1/31/2023
Tivoli Michael S. Gruden 12040 7/31/2023
Wappinger Falls James P. Evans 954 11/30/2023
Wappinger Falls Matthew J. Whiting 12428 5/31/2024
Wappingers Falls Donald M. Corbin 9370 11/30/2022
Wappingers Falls Glenn Wesner 13363 1/31/2023
Wappingers Falls John N. Marchesona 7116 4/30/2024
Wappingers Falls Michael R. Pilon 11441 5/31/2022
Wappingers Falls Philip Ricotta 7974 10/31/2023
Wappingers Falls Richard J. Bohlinger 5557 10/31/2023
Wappingers Falls Robert G. Yablansky 11317 3/31/2022
Wappingers Falls Robert S. Ravas 8762 7/31/2022
West Point Ben Leckner 13592 11/30/2023
Wingdale Andrew Ferraro 10295 12/31/2022