Certified Backflow Testers - Saratoga County

In New York State, individuals who test backflow prevention devices for the purpose of protecting the public water supply are required to hold a valid certification issued pursuant to 10 NYCRR Section 5-1.31. Below is a current list of New York State certified backflow prevention device testers. For more information on contacting any of these individuals, please contact your County Health Department or State District Office, or email the Bureau of Water Supply Protection.

City Name Certification Number Expiration
Albany Cahill R. Butler 12035 7/31/2023
Albany Michael A. Dumas 7919 7/31/2023
Albany Thomas C. Frowein 10632 8/31/2023
Averill Timothy Sluus 13859 4/30/2024
Ballston Lake Kieran Lynch 13279 11/30/2022
Ballston Lake Robert Hotaling 13603 11/30/2023
Ballston Spa Anthony M. Damiano 13516 9/30/2023
Ballston Spa Bruce M. Richards 11091 7/31/2024
Ballston Spa Daniel J. Keating 9800 10/31/2024
Ballston Spa Kage T. Allen 14023 7/31/2024
Ballston Spa Timothy Preston 13278 11/30/2022
Ballston Spa Vincent A. Cuttle 12038 7/31/2023
Bunt Hills Scott G. Rotunda 6558 1/31/2024
Charlton Michael L. Huestis 9445 1/31/2024
Clifton Park Aaron Palait 14390 4/30/2025
Clifton Park Chris L. Fess 10631 8/31/2023
Clifton Park Donald Cummings 13282 11/30/2022
Clifton Park Joseph Pachucki 8322 7/31/2024
Clifton Park Michael Campanella 13281 11/30/2022
Cohoes Daniel C. Desautels 7617 7/31/2022
Corinth Carl C. Winslow 14432 5/31/2025
Ft. Edward Daniel M. Levo 9703 7/31/2024
Galway Kevin VanWagner 13606 11/30/2023
Galway Theodore A. Topper 10644 8/31/2023
Gansevoort Jeremy C. Parzych 13502 7/31/2023
Gansevoort John P. Korowajczyk 4686 8/31/2024
Hadley Eric J. Sweet 10643 11/30/2023
Halfmoon Dennis Hensy 13362 1/31/2023
Halfmoon Shenandoah Clark 13357 1/31/2023
Malta Jean N. Marcotte 13386 2/28/2023
Mechanicville Dean V. Rodriguez 11092 7/31/2024
Mechanicville Michael Casey 14201 11/30/2024
Mechanicville Robert Barile Jr 13964 6/30/2024
Middle Grove Glen R. Marsh 11088 6/30/2024
Porter Corners Thomas J. Hickey 10852 2/28/2024
Queensbury Eric Blair 13351 1/31/2023
Queensbury Jason D'Angelo 13350 1/31/2023
Queensbury Richard Lebrecht 13347 1/31/2023
Queensbury Robert Bulman 13355 1/31/2023
Queensbury Scott Millgan 13352 1/31/2023
Saratoga Springs Dale N. Chapman 13093 7/31/2022
Saratoga Springs Kirklyn Denis-Cote 14109 10/31/2024
Saratoga Springs Quade M. Dansie 9258 7/30/2023
Schenectady Gregory S. Spellan 13702 12/31/2023
South Glens Falls Justin E. Lee 12594 7/31/2024
Stillwater Isaac N. Clark 11082 7/31/2024
Troy Paul E. Birch 13500 7/31/2023
Waterford Edmund J. Huneau 6965 11/30/2023
Waterford Jeremy M. Burniche 10627 8/31/2023
Waterford Paul J. Dahoda 13094 7/31/2022
Watervliet Nicholaus D. Dean 7197 7/31/2024